previous month November 2011 next month

4 NOVEMBER 2011: SHARM EL SHEIKH INT'L HALF MARATHON, EGYPT

MEN:
1  Hamad Allah MOHARM             EGY  1:12:23
2  Fransis SAMIR                  EGY  1:13:40
3  Marzouq Esaa HASSAN            EGY  1:14:23
4  Nady Moustafa YASSER           EGY  1:15:19
5  Rabie El Houssany MOHAMED      EGY  1:16:38
6  Ehab Omran ABDELTAWAB          EGY  1:17:05
7  Sadiq Mohamed ALAA             EGY  1:17:16
8  Marzouq Esaa SAYED             EGY  1:17:38
9  Ahmed Hussein AHMED            EGY  1:17:55
10 Mostafa Salem FOLY             EGY  1:18:29

WOMEN:
1  Maria Chiaa PARIGI             ITA  1:33:05
2  Doaaa Hamdy ABASS              EGY  1:44:42
3  Rania Mahmoud ABDELQADER       EGY  1:45:54
4  Erica DUEGER                   USA  1:46:20
5  Kalli FOX                      USA  1:49:02
6  Alessia EPIS                   ITA  1:52:22
7  Nourah Samir HAMID             EGY  2:00:04
8  Jo PAYNE                       GBR  2:04:13
9  Gury AUNE                      NOR  2:07:43
10 Alessandra DEMARIA             ITA  2:09:14

Top

5 NOVEMBER 2011: TAROKO GORGE MARATHON, CHINESE TAIPEI

MEN:
1  Hosea Kipyego KOSGEI           KEN  2:21:39
2  Elihjah Muturi KARANJA         KEN  2:22:31
3  Peter Kipyator BIWOTT          KEN  2:23:06
4  Zhifeng HE                     TPE  2:37:56
5  Yongfa WU                      TPE  2:45:51
6  Qiujun WANG                    TPE  2:48:49
7  Zhibin SU                      TPE  2:49:25
8  Jianxing QU                    TPE  2:52:24
9  Guangzhao PENG                 TPE  2:54:09
10 Jason SPOONER                       2:56:17

WOMEN:
1  Emily Chepkemoi SAMOEI         KEN  2:52:36
2  Xiaoyu LI                      TPE  2:57:50
3  Jieyi CHEN                     TPE  3:11:20
4  Xiuyu DAI                      TPE  3:27:17
5  Yuanxiang GONG                 TPE  3:36:47
6  Meiyao LU                      TPE  3:38:36
7  Yinjiao LU                     TPE  3:40:48
8  Lingjun ZHOU                   TPE  3:44:19
9  Michaela STEVENS                    3:49:05
10 Yafen WANG                     TPE  3:58:56

HALF MARATHON
MEN:
1  Wengqian WU                    TPE  1:16:34
2  Hong A                         TPE  1:16:40
3  Meng LAI                       TPE  1:18:34

WOMEN:
1  Yufang XU                      TPE  1:27:41
2  Peiyie LIN                     TPE  1:37:37
3  Fuhan CAI                      TPE  1:42:08

Top

6 NOVEMBER 2011: JOONGANG SEOUL INT'L MARATHON, KOREA

James Kipsang Kwambai headed the 13,000+ field and beat defending champion David Kemboi Kiyeng in cold and wet conditions. Another 8000 took part in the supporting 10km event.

Early leader Chani Hafid went through 10km in 30:56, followed a few seconds later by a group of 13. By 20km Hafid had a 26-second lead over a group of seven. He began to slow before 25km but it was only in the next 5km that the now four-strong chasing group closed him down, passing him by 30km. From 35km Kwambai made his effort and got away, with only Kiyeng hanging on a few seconds behind him for a while before trailing off.

The women's race had no international representation.

MEN:
1  James Kipsang KWAMBAI          KEN  2:08:50
2  David Kemboi KIYENG            KEN  2:09:21
3  Yemane TSEGAY                  ETH  2:10:47
4  Boniface Mbuvi MUEMA           KEN  2:11:48
5  Mulugeta Wami DEGIFE           ETH  2:12:55
6  Wegayehu Girma TEFERA          ETH  2:12:58
7  Stephen Njoroge KINYANJUI      KEN  2:14:55
8  Wirimai JUWAWO                 ZIM  2:15:57
9  Alfred KERING                  KEN  2:16:00
10 Edwin Kipkoech KOMEN           KEN  2:16:13

WOMEN:
1  Kyung Hee CHOI                 KOR  2:40:49

6 NOVEMBER 2011: BASS-PRO CONSERVATION MARATHON, USA

MEN:
1  Matthew CHESANG                KEN  2:35:22
2  Scott JANSKY                   USA  2:39:21
3  Julius ROTICH                  KEN  2:43:18
4  Daniel HAY                     USA  2:45:43
5  Charlie HOGUE                  USA  2:57:02
6  Doug ASSENMACHER               USA  2:57:07
7  Zach BOLEYN                    USA  2:59:34
8  Nicholas ALAJAKIS              USA  3:10:32
9  Ryan TURNER                    USA  3:14:30
10 Eric WILBUR                    USA  3:15:40

WOMEN:
1  Melissa BELK                   USA  3:12:48
2  Karen PLUCINSKI                USA  3:21:07
3  Rebecca LOWRANCE               USA  3:29:50
4  Devorah SOROKA                 USA  3:37:04
5  Jana NOBEL                     USA  3:41:22
6  Marisa FORTH                   USA  3:42:29
7  Angela BURCKHALTER             USA  3:43:11
8  Amy HEINZ                      USA  3:44:53
9  Melissa MCATEE                 USA  3:50:27
10 Abbie HADEN                    USA  3:55:01

6 NOVEMBER 2011: EDP PORTO MARATHON, PORTUGAL

MEN:
1  Philemon BAARU                 KEN  2:09:51
2  Kennedy KWEMOI                 KEN  2:09:54
3  Joas MUTEI                     KEN  2:12:54
4  Gosa MEGERSA                   ETH  2:12:59
5  Matthew BUNGEI                 KEN  2:13:31
6  Elias Kiptum MAINI             KEN  2:14:09
7  Albert KANGOR                  KEN  2:14:57
8  Roman PRODIUS                  ROM  2:17:20
9  Victor Bushendich CHELOGOI     KEN  2:19:00
10 Stephen SEREM                  KEN  2:22:04

WOMEN:
1  Pauline CHEPCHUMBA             KEN  2:41:25
2  Alice BASILIO                  POR  3:08:17
3  Conceicao GRARE                POR  3:09:16
4  Evelina SHAMAROVA              RUS  3:09:46
5  Sonia BAILLY                   FRA  3:11:50
6  Jaana JOBE                     SWE  3:12:11
7  Helena LOBO                    POR  3:12:58
8  Ester ALVES                    POR  3:15:46
9  Gema Francisca MERI            ESP  3:17:48
10 Catherine AVENATI              FRA  3:20:46

6 NOVEMBER 2011: MARATON INT'L DE ZARAGOZA, SPAIN

MEN:
1  Jose Antonio Casajus CABREJAS  ESP  2:29:24
2  El Habib BOUALI                ESP  2:39:26
3  Daniel Galindo ESQUEJ          ESP  2:40:37
4  Oscar Soriana SANCHEZ          ESP  2:43:31
5  Jose Antonio ROMERO            ESP  2:43:55
6  Esteve Campmol AMETLLER        ESP  2:44:53
7  Jose Maria Herrero SOLSONA     ESP  2:48:45
8  Jose Alvarez OLLERO            ESP  2:48:46
9 Hector Moro DIEZ                ESP  2:49:16
10 Fernando Martinez DE GERENU    ESP  2:50:41

WOMEN:
1  Estela San Pedro SORIA         ESP  3:17:54
2  Vanesa Marquez GARCIA          ESP  3:24:56
3  Antonia Gil MARTINEZ           ESP  3:38:39
4  Ana Celia Creus DEL CAMPO      ESP  3:45:17
5  Maria Jose Carretero GONZALEZ  ESP  3:47:22
6  Maria Teresa Gutierrez GIMENEZ ESP  3:54:14
7  Maria Cerezuelo ROMERO         ESP  3:54:31
8  Maria Isabel Galiano SEGOVIA   ESP  3:54:56
9  Ana Maria Romero ESTEBAN       ESP  3:55:10
10 Maria Victoria Santiago PEREZ  ESP  3:55:20

6 NOVEMBER 2011: HANGZHOU INT'L MARATHON, CHINA

MEN:
1  Timothy Kibet CHELIMO          KEN  2:19:34
2  Lawrence Kiptoo SAINA          KEN  2:25:28
3  Bernard MUTAI                  KEN  2:26:01
4  William Kiptoo CHELINGANYANG   KEN  2:27:58
5  Liang Liang WEN                CHN  2:37:06
6  Sivano Kipkirui KURGAT         KEN  2:37:38
7  James Mwangi KARIUKI           KEN  2:37:40
8  Fei XIE                        CHN  2:42:52

WOMEN:
1  Zhuang LIU                     CHN  2:44:46
2  Yingnan TANG                   CHN  2:50:34
3  Milkah Nyamoita KONA           KEN  2:54:07
4  Lu SUN                         CHN  2:58:23
5  Hong PAN                       CHN  3:02:00
6  Eunice Mwango ORWARU           KEN  3:05:47
7  Xiaomei TONG                   CHN  3:08:30
8  Yanxiu SHI                     CHN  3:11:02

Top

13 NOVEMBER 2011: ATHENS CLASSIC MARATHON, GREECE

In a rare win by a non-Kenyan in a major marathon, Abdelkerim Boubker took exactly one minute off the event record writes Pat Butcher [the course records still stands at 2:10:55 to 2004 Olympic winner Stefano Baldini]. Boubker overcame cold and wet conditions but was aided by a considerable tailwind for much of the way and set a personal best in his second marathon.

In the early stages it looked as if defending champion Raymond Bett, running at the back of the group of six, was simply biding his time, but he was first to drop off the lead group, at 23km. Boubker surged at 31km after the long undulating climb from 12km, and Sammy Chumba hung in longest. Daniel Gatheru dropped off the lead group early, but fought back to finish third. Boubker was well aware of the event history. "This is the highlight of my career," he said. "I prepared especially hard for this race. To win in this stadium makes me very proud". A native of Casablanca, Boubker plans to race next in Marrakech at the end of January.

The women's race was competitive to within view of the finish at the Panatheniko, the antique marble stadium, venue for the 1896 Olympic Games, for which the marathon race was invented. Elfnesh Melkamu of Ethiopia and Kamila Khanipova of Ukraine ran shoulder to shoulder for 39km. Khanipova then went ahead and appeared to have victory assured, but Melkamu stormed back in the 42nd kilometre to catch and pass Khanipova. For a hundred or more metres it looked as if the Ukrainian would rise to this late challenge, but Melkamu strode out before they entered the stadium for the last 150m and won by six seconds.

The pre-race celebrations included the lighting of the Olympic Flame in Marathon by Spiridon Louis, the grandson of the first Olympic marathon champion, after whom he is named. The concurrent AIMS Marathon symposium, in the town of Marathon itself, concentrated this year on Health Matters and Medical Services for Long Distance Runners, and included speakers from marathons in Brazil, Austria, Spain and Greece.

MEN:
1  Abdelkerim BOUBKER             MAR  2:11:40
2  Sammy CHUMBA                   KEN  2:13:27
3  Daniel GATHERU                 ETH  2:16:12
4  Andriy NAUMOV                  UKR  2:17:32
5  Andrii TOPTUN                  UKR  2:18:12
6  Allan NDIWA                    KEN  2:18:16

WOMEN:
1  Elfenesh MELKAMU               ETH  2:35:25
2  Kamila KHANIPOVA               UKR  2:35:31
3  Amira BENAMOR                  TUN  2:42:15
4  Alena VINNISTSKAYA             UKR  2:44:52
5  Sofia RIGA                     GRE  2:45:43

13 NOVEMBER 2011: TURIN MARATHON GRAN PREMIO LA STAMPA, ITALY

Ennaji El Idrissi, a Moroccan who has lived in Genova since 1998 produced a major upset by winning the 25th anniversary edition writes Diego Sampaolo. From the start at the Central Square, in cool but sunny conditions, pacemakers led a group of ten at a steady 3:05/km pace, reaching halfway in 1:04:58.

El Idrissi, William Chebor and Bacha Megersa pushed hard, breaking away from the rest of the field at 36km. El Idrissi, who won the Casablanca Marathon on 23 October in 2:12:55, launched a devastating kick at 40km, running the next kilometre in 2:48. He romped home in the second fastest time ever run in Turin. The 25-year old Moroccan was talent-spotted by Italian coach SergioLo Presti and moved to Italy 13 years ago. After success in cross country and track running he turned to the marathon after being inspired by the story of Khalid Khannouchi and Stefano Baldini's 2004 Olympic victory. He plans to apply for Italian citizenship.

From 5km Yuliya Ruban pulled away from the rest of the field, and was already 36 seconds up on Olivera Jevtic at 10km. She passed halfway in 1:13:39, 1:37 ahead of the group, still led by Jevtic. Silvia Svortsova went into second place by 30km but was overhauled by Raza Drazdauskaite as Ruban continued to pull away, missing her (wind-assisted) personal best by only 10 seconds.

More than 3000 runners participated.

MEN:
1  Ennaji EL IDRISSI              MAR  2:08:13
2  William CHEBOR                 KEN  2:08:21
3  Bacha MEGERSA                  ETH  2:08:55
4  Peter KURUI                    KEN  2:08:56
5  Antony WAIRURI                 KEN  2:09:48
6  Robert NDIWA                   KEN  2:11:02
7  Hermano FERREIRA               POR  2:13:28
8  Giovanni GUALDI                ITA  2:14:01
9  David MANDAGO                  KEN  2:14:37
10 Yassine KABOURI                MAR  2:15:12

WOMEN:
1  Yuliya RUBAN                   UKR  2:27:10
2  Rasa DRAZDAUSKAITE             LTU  2:29:47
3  Silvia SKVORTSOVA              RUS  2:30:09
4  Shitaye GEMECHU                ETH  2:30:55 
5  Olivera JEVTIC                 SRB  2:32:09
6  Yesnaneh ARABEL                ETH  2:34:36
7  Rose JEPCHUMBA                 KEN  2:35:32
8  Martina CELI                   ITA  2:36:11
9  Ornella FERRARA                ITA  2:36:52
10 Martina FACCIANI               ITA  2:37:15

13 NOVEMBER 2011: GARDA TRENTINO HALF MARATHON, ITALY

MEN:
1  Jaouad ZAIN                    MAR  1:03:36
2  Hillary Kiprono BII            KEN  1:04:00
3  Mathew RUGUT                   KEN  1:04:09
4  Tomas KOVACS                   HUN  1:04:15
5  Nicodemus BIWOTT               KEN  1:05:42
6  Zsolt KOSZAR                   HUN  1:07:14
7  Marcus PLONER                  ITA  1:07:50
8  Mohamad HAJJY                  MAR  1:08:27
9  Gabriele ABATE                 ITA  1:09:15
10 Linus NILSSON                  SWE  1:09:38

WOMEN:
1  Monika NAGY                    HUN  1:18:53
2  Silvia MORENI                  ITA  1:23:34
3  Emanuela PAGAN                 ITA  1:25:49
4  Christina TENAGLIA             ITA  1:26:27
5  Roswitha MOSER                 AUT  1:27:15
6  Claudia PETRI                  ITA  1:27:38
7  Anja MAURER                    ITA  1:28:15
8  Christine SACHS                GER  1:28:15
9  Luisa TARDITI                  ITA  1:28:55
10 Elfi FRANK                     AUT  1:28:57

13 NOVEMBER 2011: 10KM RIO CORRIDA PANAMERICANA, BRAZIL

MEN:
1  Nicholas Kimeli KETER          KEN  29:12  
2  Nelson Priva MBUYA             KEN  29:12
3  Barnabas Kiplagat KOSGEI       BRA  29:15
4  Giovani DOS SANTOS             BRA  29:28
5  Damiao Ancelmo DE SOUZA        BRA  29:40
6  Giomar Pereira DA SILVA        BRA  29:55
7  Jonah Kiplagat KEMBOI          KEN  29:58
8  Paulo Roberto ALMEIDA          BRA  30:06
9  Gilmar Silvestre LOPES         BRA  30:24
10 Jose Marcio Leao DA SILVA      BRA  30:25

WOMEN:
1  Nancy Jepkoskei KIPRONO        KEN  34:08
2  Tatiele Roberta DE CARVALHO    BRA  34:09
3  Jackline Rionoripo CHEMWEK     KEN  34:12
4  Bornes Jepkirui KITUR          KEN  34:19
5  Marily DOS SANTOS              BRA  35:04
6  Ma Lucia Santos DO NASCIMENTO  BRA  35:11
7  Sueli Pereira SILVA            BRA  35:16
8  Edielza Alves DOS SANTOS       BRA  35:38
9  Conceicao de Maria CARVALHO    BRA  36:01
10 Natalia Elisante SILLE         BRA  36:19

Top

19 NOVEMBER 2011: MEDIO MARATON TURISTICO RIVIERA NAYARIT, MEXICO

MEN:
1  Salvador Gerrero CISNEROS      MEX  1:11:33
2  Carlos Gonzalez QUINTERO       MEX  1:11:40
3  Jesus Javier Santillan RAMIRZ  MEX  1:13:46
4  Ed. Rafael Quintero CARILLO    MEX  1:16:21
5  Ubaldo Conzuelo MALAQUIAS      MEX  1:17:20
6  Jose Ramirez LEON              MEX  1:18:57
7  Alvaro Alonso Lopez QUINTERO   MEX  1:23:14
8  Gabriel Santiba COETO          MEX  1:25:18
9  MiguelVenegas ARREOLA          MEX  1:25:31
10 Jorge Omar Mora PICAZO         MEX  1:25:31

WOMEN:
1  Leticia Joya EMA               MEX  1:23:58
2  Dinora Pe SANCHEZ              MEX  1:33:03
3  Elizabeth Gonzalez HERNANDEZ   MEX  1:37:26
4  Orrel DE                            1:38:00
5  Tania Guad. Navarrete OCHOA    MEX  1:39:55
6  Aracely Valladares VALADEZ     MEX  1:41:26
7  Lucia Daniela Garza GARCIA     MEX  1:43:16
8  Perla Castellanos MENDEZ       MEX  1:46:01
9  Ana Maria Varas FREGOSO        MEX  1:48:32
10 Laura Celia Alvarez CENTENO    MEX  1:48:35

10km
MEN:
1  Alexis Galicia PEREZ           MEX    40:19
2  Vicente Martinez Jimenez       MEX    41:05
3  Juan Pablo Lomeli ROMERO       MEX    41:12

WOMEN:
1  Ada Gonzales LEYVA             MEX    50:16
2  Ma Cristina Olmos VENTURA      MEX    51:44
3  Rosa Avi RIVAS                 MEX    52:18

Top

20 NOVEMBER 2011: PHILADELPHIA MARATHON, USA

MEN:
1  Folishu TUKA                   ETH  2:19:14
2  Kevin POOL                     USA  2:19:37
3  Hillary CHERUIYOT              KEN  2:19:58
4  Jynocel BASWATI                KEN  2:21:01
5  David BEDOYA                   USA  2:21:58
6  Philip KAMAU                   KEN  2:22:02
7  Terena SHEA                    USA  2:24:05
8  Christopher ZABLOCKI           USA  2:24:12
9  Nicholas WHEELER               USA  2:24:15
10 Ryan JOHNS                     USA  2:24:46

WOMEN:
1  Mariska KRAMER                 USA  2:35:46
2  Tezeta DENGERSA                ETH  2:44:05
3  Jodie CONWAY                   USA  2:44:09
4  Donna PALISCA                  USA  2:44:38
5  Samantha HOWARD                USA  2:45:43
6  Sara GRAVES                    USA  2:46:24
7  Alison KRAUSEN                 USA  2:46:35
8  Lori GRAY                      USA  2:46:38
9  Mary PARDI                     USA  2:46:40
10 Jutta MERILAINEN               USA  2:48:09

20 NOVEMBER 2011: YOKOHAMA WOMEN'S MARATHON, JAPAN

Ryoko Kizaki won the first of the domestic Olympic qualifying races but because of unseasonably warm weather (up to 24°C) it is not clear if Kizaki will be selected writes Ken Nakamura.

By 5km (17:00) the lead pack was reduced to six (Yoshimi Ozaki, Ryoko Kizaki, Kaoru Nagao, Salina Kosgei, Robe Guta and Hiroko Miyauchi) runners (plus three pace makers).

Before 10km (34:06) one of the pace makers started to drift back, and at 12km another so that only Albina Mayorova was left to take the group through each 5km split in under 17 minutes. Salina Kosgei also fell behind as Mayorova paced the lead five through 15km in 51:08. She dropped out at 19km, well before the 25km mark as had been planned.

Kizaki led, followed by Ozaki and Nagao, but the pace had slackened: from 15-20km took 17:37, and the time at halfway was a minute and a half slower than planned. As the pace slowed Mara Yamauchi came through into the lead at around 22km and dropped first Miyauchi and then Guta as she raised the pace from 17:56 (20-25km) to 17:18 (25-30km). At 31km Nagao made an effort, but it rebounded on her and she tailed off soon afterwards.

Yamauchi, Ozaki and Kizaki passed 35km in 2:01:34 and ran together to 39km when Kizaki started to push and Yamauchi dropped back. Ozaki covered and made her own move after passing 40km in 2:19:17. Kizaki later admitted to nearly conceding at this point, but she clung on and reeled Ozaki back in by 41.6km and went past her to win by 17 seconds.

The two remaining Olympic qualifying races, Osaka in January and Nagoya in March, will probably offer better racing conditions than Kizaki faced in Yokohama, and as a result the pacemakers in those races may be better able to reach their targeted distance, without the factors that damped down their pace in Yokohama.

WOMEN (ONLY):
1  Ryoko KIZAKI                   JPN  2:26:32 
2  Yoshimi OZAKI                  JPN  2:26:49
3  Mara YAMAUCHI                  GBR  2:27:24
4  Kaoru NAGAO                    JPN  2:29:43
5  Rene KALMER                    RSA  2:29:59
6  Robe GUTA                      ETH  2:32:26
7  Kaori YOSHIDA                  JPN  2:33:14
8  Mayumi FUJITA                  JPN  2:35:12
9  Salina KOSGEI                  KEN  2:35:26
10 Kateryna STETSENKO             UKR  2:35:44

20 NOVEMBER 2011: BIG SUR HALF MARATHON ON MONTEREY BAY, USA

MEN:
1  Eskias SISAY                   ETH  1:03:48
2  Josphat BOIT                   KEN  1:03:50
3  Benson CHERUIYOT               KEN  1:03:53
4  Ian BURRELL                    USA  1:04:10
5  Mario MACIAS                        1:04:30
6  Christian HESCH                     1:05:55
7  Michael AISH                        1:05:59
8  Fred TUMBO                          1:07:01
9  Crosby FREEMAN                      1:07:22
10 Gishu DIDA                          1:08:43

WOMEN:
1  Magdalena BOULET                    1:14:16
2  Blake RUSSELL                       1:14:35
3  Jeanette FABER                      1:15:27
4  Tanya NERO                          1:15:46
5  Kelly CALWAY                        1:16:01
6  Nicole AISH                         1:16:22
7  Adriana HILBORN                     1:16:27
8  Brooke WELLS                        1:16:40
9  Zoila GOMEZ                         1:19:06
10 Julia Stamps MALLON                 1:19:15

20 NOVEMBER 2011: 21K QUITO MITAD DEL MUNDO, ECUADOR

MEN:
1  Miguel Angel Almachi CONDOR    ECU  1:08:12
2  Paul Roberto Buenano AMENDARIS ECU  1:08:56
3  Pedro Manuel Ramos IMBAQUINGO  ECU  1:09:53
4  Oswaldo Segundo JAMI JAMI      ECU  1:10:19
5  Gerardo Villacres SANTILLAN    ECU  1:10:31
 
WOMEN:
1  Rosa Alba CHACHA               ECU  1:20:15
2  Alicia Cevallos CAMACHO        ECU  1:21:57
3  Nancy Lorena Rosero REVELO     ECU  1:23:17
4  Maria Zambrano ROSERO          ECU  1:23:50
5  Nancy Mercedes Osorio NARANJO  ECU  1:O5:02

20 NOVEMBER 2011: MARABANA, CUBA

MEN:
1  Alexeis Machado MARTINEZ       CUB  2:28:04
2  Jorge Luis Suarez JIMENEZ      CUB  2:30:05
3  Jacinto Milanes VERANES        CUB  2:35:52
4  Yuanier Fouman SANTIESTEBAN    CUB  2:36:31
5  Pedro Estrada TAMAYO           CUB  2:40:56
6  Jorge Luis Mora ALBEAR         CUB  2:41:22
7  Angel Ferreira TAMAYO          CUB  2:47:03
8  Yoel Ricardo HILDAGO           CUB  2:48:17
9  Isbel Milian ACOSTA            CUB  2:49:47
10 Eddy Suarez ESTUPINAN          CUB  2:53:14
 
WOMEN:
1  Yadira Gonzalez HAITI          CUB  3:14:40
2  Yanieska Munoz BONNE           CUB  3:19:22
3  Aracelis Lamoth LUIS           CUB  3:22:13
4  Raquel Martinez MARTINEZ       CUB  3:26:14
5  Sidonie LABRANCHE              FRA  3:53:10
6  Gabriele SCMITT                GER  4:16:24
7  Fabilenne MILLON               FRA  4:27:10
8  Rachel SIORMINSKI              USA  4:29:24
9  Lucina Quezada MOSIVAIS        MEX  4:46:41
10 Lidia NASATO                   ITA  4:56:29

20 NOVEMBER 2011: MARATHON DES ALPES MARITIMES NICE-CANNES, FRANCE

MEN:
1  Lucas KANDA                    KEN  2:08:40
2  Hailu SHUME                    ETH  2:09:06
3  Moses KURGAT                   KEN  2:09:30
4  Lema FEYISA                    ETH  2:09:54
5  Mehari BARAKI                       2:10:35
6  Yohanes ABERA                  ETH  2:11:08
7  Nekatibeb TEKESTE              ETH  2:11:25
8  Tsegeye DISASSA                ETH  2:13:30
9  Alban CHORIN                        2:18:53
10 Alan OSHEA                          2:19:35

WOMEN:
1  Te Ame SHUMYE                  ETH  2:30:53
2  Aberash Tesfaye TOLLA          ETH  2:37:13
3  Aline CAMBOULEVES              FRA  2:38:42
4  Volha REZKAYA                  RUS  2:43:27
5  Celine CORMERAIS               FRA  2:51:23
6  Marilyne DELAGARDE-CHARPIN     FRA  2:54:47
7  CEline BOUSREZ                 FRA  2:55:59
8  Ingrid LOPERGOLO               FRA  2:56:41
9  Olivia HARTWEG                 FRA  2:57:02
10 Leopoldina SLIVEIRA            FRA  2:58:01

20 NOVEMBER 2011: PENANG BRIDGE INT'L MARATHON, MALAYSIA

MEN:
1  Charles Kimutai KIGEN          KEN  2:21:57
2  Alex MELLY                     KEN  2:22:45
3  Isaac KIPLAGAT KIMAIYO         KEN  2:24:27
4  Joseph Mwangi Ngare            KEN  2:26:27
5  Noah Kutung CHEPSERGON         KEN  2:27:11
6  Fredrick Mwingirwa MATHIU      KEN  2:30:04
7  David Kipkoech KIPSANG         KEN  2:32:50
8  Kasitit Michael HOYWALA        KEN  2:32:58
9  Sammy Kiprop KIPTOO            KEN  2:36:21
10 Peter Kipliting KETER          KEN  2:36:25
 
WOMEN:
1  Margaret Wangui Njuguna        KEN  3:06:39
2  Kari ELLIOTT                   CAN  3:18:49
3  Phylis Jelagat CHEPKONGA       KEN  3:33:20
4  Lee Yien PING                  SIN  3:39:34
5  Deborah Chinn                  USA  3:44:15
6  Cheah MEEI MEEI                MAS  3:46:43
7  Yee PEI NI                     MAS  3:48:17
8  Ling MEE ENG                   MAS  3:49:43
9  Dolaya KHRODEE                 THA  3:56:25
10 Eileen YAP SIEOW HWEE          SIN  3:56:29
 
HALF MARATHON
MEN:
1  Stanley KIRWA                  KEN  1:07:17
2  Ondieki Mongare KELVIN         KEN  1:08:15
3  David MUTAI                    KEN  1:08:32

WOMEN:
1  Esther Wambui KARIMI           KEN  1:21:49
2  Ann NJIHIA                     KEN  1:22:01
3  Alice Kabura NJOROGE           KEN  1:25:13

Top

25 NOVEMBER 2011: PHARAONIC 100km, EGYPT

MEN:
1  Mahamoud DEHIS                 EGY   8:28:00
2  Raymond BARKMAN                NED  10:32:00
3  Victor ILIE                    ROM  10:34:00
4  Thomas DORNBURG                GER  10:41:01

WOMEN:
1  Zilma DE RODRIGUES             BRA  10:31:11

TEAMS (of 5):
1  EGY                                  6:48:20
2  EGY                                  7:21:00
3  GBR/USA                              7:36:00
4  EGY                                  9:14:02
5  USA/CAN/NZL                          9:36:01
6  JPN                                  9:36:19
7  EGY/GER (2 people)                   9:37:00

25-27 NOVEMBER: NESTLE'S FITNESS MALTA INT'L CHALLENGE MARATHON

The 21st edition resulted in two home winners of this three-stage event, a repeat of 2005 result. Jonathan Balzan and Carmen Hili both took their 5th titles. Only Welshman Dale Rixon has a better series, six from 1992-4 and 1997-9.

The field was limited to 100 Maltese and 50 overseas runners, resulting in 143 registrations and 136 starters for stage 1, 11.1km from Malta's old capital Mdina to Dingli Cliffs and back. The heavy rain and high wind cleared away for the duration for good running conditions. Balzan and Hili staked their claim early, winning this stage by a minute and two minutes respectively.

The 133 starters for Stage 2, a 6km loop around the southern resort of Birzebbuga, enjoyed sunny and windless conditions. Balzan and Hili again took first places.

Stage 3 got off to a beautiful sunrise at 7:00. Balzan broke away up the infamous Pembroke climb at 10km and never looked back, finishing over 3 minutes clear. The evergreen Carmen Hili, 40, held as much as a starting advantage but also extended it considerably by winning the 25km stage. Third-placed Romona Engerer remarkably stuck to the task despite her father's death on the Friday and his funeral on the Saturday.

Nathan Farrugia, CEO of the children's charity Inspire, recently completed a fundraising tour of 27 Marathons in 27 different European Countries in 27 consecutive days. He ran the Challenge with his wife Deirdre, a Maltese Olympian and sprint record holder. 51-year old Nicky Farrugia finished in 3:13, although more accustomed to swimming. In 1985 he swam from Sicily to Malta (90km) and has swam around Malta's sister island Gozo. Next up is the London to Dover run, Channel swim and Calais to Paris cycle.

This year's Challenge was dedicated to the late John Walsh, and his wife Carol, a previous four time "Challenge" winner.

MEN:                        11195m    6km     25km    TOTAL
1  Jonathan BALZAN      MLT  38:22  20:04  1:29:55  2:28:21
2  Johann GALEA         MLT  39:19  20:38  1:31:59  2:31:56
3  David MANSBRIDGE     GBR  39:27  21:42  1:32:35  2:33:44
4  Simon SPITERI        MLT  39:47  20:51  1:36:43  2:37:21
5  Joseph ABDILLA       MLT  40:42  21:10  1:52:01  2:38:24
6  Matthew CUTAJAR      MLT  41:44  21:33  1:38:29  2:41:46
7  Rodney CASSAR        MLT  41:59  21:55  1:39:51  2:43:45
8  Antoine ABELA        MLT  41:59  21:49  1:40:11  2:43:59
9  Jimmy SACCO          MLT  43:30  22:10  1:40:11  2:45:51
10 Aaron MIFSUD         MLT  42:12  21:39  1:42:01  2:45:52

WOMEN:
1  Carmen HILI          MLT  45:36  23:25  1:46:08  2:55:09
2  Marisa MUSCAT        MLT  47:35  24:57  1:52:40  3:05:12
3  Ramona ENGERER       MLT  50:40  26:07  1:58:21  3:15:08
4  Silvana CAMILLERI    MLT  51:58  25:48  2:00:52  3:18:38
5  Kindmireille BONNICI MLT  52:30  26:37  2:04:51  3:23:58
6  Marthese MERCIECA    MLT  51:01  26:10  2:07:57  3:25:08
7  Charmaine MIFSUD     MLT  53:04  27:48  2:05:47  3:26:39
8  Mary DEMICOLI        MLT  53:14  26:57  2:08:00  3:28:11
9  Elaine MIFSUD        MLT  57:00  28:35  2:09:10  3:34:45
10 Anja van VLJET       NED  56:32  28:52  2:13:29  3:38:53

Top

27 NOVEMBER 2011: AIRTEL DELHI HALF MARATHON, INDIA

On a new course that starts and finishes at the renovated Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium and passes directly beside the iconic India Gate, the usual fast times were recorded in both men's and women's races. The pace was fast from the start as the young Milton Rotich took up pacing duties, helping to ensure the possibility of an event record. He eventually tailed off but still finished with a personal best, as others took up the running. The field thinned out gradually as the pace told, but four runners held together until the final stages before the finishing order was determined practically within the precincts of the stadium. In the women's race the pace was even faster in the early stages and the lead group thinned out to four by half way as some more favoured names dropped away. Lucy Kabuu forced the pace for most of the race with Sharon Cherop and twice previous winner Aselefech Mergia following closely. Mergia dropped off before she could make use of her usual fearsome finishing kick, leaving Kabuu to dispose of her final challenger, Sharon Cherop, as the stadium approached. Although no records fell in this 7th edition of the race the women recorded the 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th fastest times for the event, and the men 2nd and 3rd fastest.

MEN:
1  Lelisa DESISA                  ETH    59:30
2  Geoffrey KIPSANG               KEN    59:31
3  Mike KIGEN                     KEN    59:58
4  Sammy KITWARA                  KEN  1:00:09
5  Philemon LIMO                  KEN  1:00:32
6  Dino SEFIR                     ETH  1:00:35
7  Feyisa LELISA                  ETH  1:00:50
8  Tilahun REGASSA                ETH  1:00:59
9  Ezekiel CHEROP                 KEN  1:01:08
10 Milton ROTICH                  KEN  1:01:12
 
WOMEN:
1  Lucy KABUU                     KEN  1:07:04
2  Sharon CHEROP                  KEN  1:07:08
3  Aselefech MERGIA               ETH  1:07:21
4  Belaynesh OLJIRA               ETH  1:07:27
5  Lydia CHEROMEI                 KEN  1:08:50
6  Mare DIBABA                    ETH  1:08:58
7  Valentine KIPKETER             KEN  1:09:06
8  Aberu KEBEDE                   ETH  1:09:07
9  Bezunesh BEKELE                ETH  1:09:08
10 Merima MOHAMMED                ETH  1:10:46

27 NOVEMBER 2011: FIRENZE MARATHON, ITALY

MEN:
1  Berga BEKELE                   ETH  2:09:52
2  Gela Hailu SEIFU               ETH  2:10:17
3  Abdelkebir SAJI                MAR  2:12:11
4  Zembaba YEMANU                 ETH  2:14:03
5  Ronald RUTTO                   KEN  2:14:28
6  Philip RUTTO                   KEN  2:16:38
7  Tesefahiwet GEBREGERGIS        ETH  2:17:55
8  Bartosz MAZERSKI               POL  2:19:22
9  Piotr PALKA                    POL  2:19:36
10 Alexsander TEKI                ETH  2:20:04

WOMEN:
1  Asha GIGI                      ETH  2:31:36
2  Janat HANANE                   MAR  2:34:20
3  Gloria MARCONE                 ITA  2:34:57
4  Tigist MEMUYE                  ETH  2:36:49
5  Joasia ZAKRZEWSKI              GBR  2:41:27
6  Claudia PINNA                  ITA  2:44:35
7  Josephene AMBJORNSSON          SWE  2:48:33
8  Anne Jorunn HODNE              NOR  2:51:10
9  Monica CARLIN                  ITA  2:51:35
10 Stina HAIKKA                   FIN  2:54:06

27 NOVEMBER 2011: MARATON DONOSTIA - SAN SEBASTIAN, SPAIN

MEN:
1  Otmane BTAIME                       2:20:26
2  Abraha Milaw ASEFA             ETH  2:20:54
3  Jon Arocena MUNOZ              ESP  2:25:59
4  Matt JANES                     GBR  2:26:46
5  Jose Antonio Blanco MINAYA     ESP  2:28:31
6  Sabin Arruti MANCISIDOR        ESP  2:28:37
7  Joseba Jauregi LEUNDA          ESP  2:29:03
8  Francisco Javier Lasa SEGUROLO ESP  2:30:00
9  Tonin Blanco GUTIERREZ         ESP  2:30:21
10 Xabat Manzisidor ERMINA        ESP  2:30:59

WOMEN:
1  Claudia Behobi DE ALCAIN       ESP  2:47:42
2  Cristina Loeda SOTO            ESP  2:49:02
3  Nuria Prieto PINEDO            ESP  2:50:46
4  Leire Elosegui NAUSTI          ESP  2:50:58
5  Eva Busto VILLOSLADA           ESP  2:57:20
6  Eneritz Sein AGUIRREGOMEZKORTA ESP  2:58:13
7  Kelly WILLIS                   GBR  2:58:23
8  Sarah DUDGEON                  GBR  3:03:56
9  Eva Maia Esnaola AGESTA        ESP  3:05:23
10 Pruden Arriaran RODRIGUEZ      ESP  3:05:43

27 NOVEMBER 2011: MARATHON DE LA ROCHELLE - SERGE VIGOT, FRANCE

MEN:
1  John KOMEN                     KEN  2:07:13
2  Daniel LIMO                    KEN  2:08:39
3  Nahashon KIMAIYO               KEN  2;10:44
4  Feyisa WOLDEMIKAEL             ETH  2:11:34
5  Nourdine JALAL                 MAR  2:14:23
6  Eliud BARNGETURY               KEN  2:18;05
7  Peter KWALIA                   KEN  2:21:48
8  Julien COTTIN                  FRA  2:25:40
9  Victcheslav PRIHOTKO           UKR  2:28:33
10 Victor ROGOVOY                 UKR  2:28:34

WOMEN:
1  Ture CHATU                     ETH  2:36:06
2  Zerfe BOKU                     ETH  2:36:51
3  Wayinshet HAILU                ETH  2:38:39
4  Adeline ROCHE                  FRA  2:45:18
5  Kelly CRICKMORE                GBR  2:51:47
6  Francoise SCHOLLY              FRA  3:01:10
7  Virginie BABUREK               FRA  3:04:00
8  Pascale CHOPY                  FRA  3:07:08
9  Marie LEGAISE                  FRA  3:08:09
10 Emmanuelle BLANCK              FRA  3:12:56

27 NOVEMBER 2011: CYPRUS APHRODITE HALF MARATHON

MEN:
1  Andrey LEYMAN                  RUS  1:05:15
2  Dimitris THEODORAKAKOS         GRE  1:07:54
3  Christoforos MEROUSIS          GRE  1:08:56
4  Lambros ZARAGKAS               GRE  1:11:43
5  Michael KEENAN                 GBR  1:15:55
6  Costas PATINIOS                CYP  1:19:08
7  Ed ROBERTS                     GBR  1:21:24
8  Chrysanthos ANTONIOU           CYP  1:22:36
9  George LOUKAIDES               CYP  1:24:31
10 Charalambos IOANNOU            CYP  1:24:37
 
WOMEN:
1  Anna GAVRIUK                   RUS  1:21:44
2  Julia TULLY                    GBR  1:30:11
3  Stephanie STEVENS              GBR  1:30:33
4  Jane ALLISON                   GBR  1:33:19
5  Hiroko OGAWA                   JPN  1:33:38
6  Monica SMITH                   USA  1:39:31
7  Eleni CHRISTFOROU              CYP  1:42:52
8  Owena GURUNG                   GBR  1:43:22
9  Sabine NEUMANN                 GER  1:43:50
10 Sue NICHOLIS                   GBR  1:44:18

27 NOVEMBER 2011: BLOM BEIRUT MARATHON, LEBANON

MEN:
1  Tariku JUFAR                   ETH  2:11:14
2  Sammy MALAKWEN                 KEN  2:11:31
3  Yahya SHAMAS                   ETH  2:11:43
4  James ROTICH                   KEN  2:13:16
5  Stephen CHEPKOPOL              KEN  2:13:27
6  Mohammed Teram HUSSEIN              2:13:37
7  Loritenyang Pkumun MEKELENYANG KEN  2:13:55
8  Larbi ES-SRAIDI                     2:14:42
9  Solomon MOLLA                  KEN  2:17:37
10 Julius KILIMO                  KEN  2:18:17

WOMEN:
1  Seada KEDIR                    ETH  2:31:38
2  Bizunesh Urgeza MOHAMMED       ETH  2:32:52
3  Syltan PRETOT                       2:33:07
4  Diana LOBACEVSKE               LAT  2:34:16
5  Sisay Meassa ARSEDI            ETH  2:36:22
6  Etaferahu Tarekegn GETAHUN     ETH  2:38:47
7  Nesrine Njeim LEENE            LIB  3:09:09
8  Marie EL AMM                   LIB  3:17:10
9  Trad ELGA                      LIB  3:17:59
10 Katharina STALINSKI                 3:20:27

27 NOVEMBER 2011: DIVINA PASTORA VALENCIA MARATHON, SPAIN

A group of 12 men, including pacemakers, kept together for much of the race, passing through 10km in 30:30 and halfway in 1:04:18. Only after 30km did anyone make significant moves, as Nicholas Kemboi accelerated and the defending champion and course record holder David Njadi strove to keep his title. Isaiah Kosgei and Francis Kibowen covered Kemboi's moves and at 41km Kosgei kicked hard to enter the specially constructed finish straight beside the Oceanographic Museum with a small but crucial lead. The Spanish-based Moroccan Hassane Ahouchar came through strongly, gaining five places after 35km and cutting nearly five minutes from his personal best. Likewise, behind women's winner Jimma Abo, Marta Esteban also improved her best time by five minutes.

MEN:
1  Isaiah Kiplagat KOSGEI         KEN  2:07:59
2  Nicholas KEMBOI                KEN  2:08:01
3  Francis Kipkoech BOWEN         KEN  2:08:01
4  Hassane AHOUCHAR               MAR  2:08:47
5  Gezahagn GIRMA                 ETH  2:09:16
6  Coolboy Piet NGAMOLE           RSA  2:10:43
7  David NJADI                    KEN  2:11:53
8  Taoufique EL BAROUMI           MAR  2:12:02
9  Josphat KEIYO                  KEN  2:12:44
10 Arkadinsz GARDZIELEWSKI        POL  2:13:07

WOMEN:
1  Jimma ABO                      ETH  2:34:23
2  Marta Esteban POVEDA           ESP  2:38:05
3  Sancha Karina Cordoba OTERO    ESP  2:38:30
4  Daneja GRANDOVEC               SLO  2:46:01
5  Valeria SESTO                  ESP  2:55:35
6  Cristina Gonzalez GARCIA       ESP  3:01:28
7  Carmen Sala FERRER             ESP  3:01:43
8  Tiziana NESTA                  ITA  3:02:38
9  Luna Garcia-Miguel MUNOZ       ESP  3:03:37
10 Maria Jesus Mocholi GIMENEZ    ESP  3:03:48

27 NOVEMBER 2011: MARATON DE PEUBLA, MEXICO

MEN:
1  Isaac Kemboi KIMAIYO           KEN  2:19:41
2  Christopher KIPYEGO            KEN  2:23:40
3  Jaime Portillo ROMERO          MEX  2:26:15
4  Cesar Calixto JIMENEZ          MEX  2:38:07
5  Rufino Santos PEREZ            MEX  2:40:31
6  Artemio Zaldana BARBA          MEX  2:50:49
7  Edilberto Flores MENECES       MEX  2:51:42
8  Gonzalo Calzeta LEON           MEX  2:51:44
9  Juan Jose Campusano BARCENAS   MEX  2:52:21
10 David Cervantes JUAREZ         MEX  2:54:04

WOMEN:
1  Genoveva JELEGAT               KEN  2:45:07
2  Guadalupe Aguila TEXIS         MEX  3:35:29
3  Maura Rodriguez GONZALEZ       MEX  3:42:28
4  Lucia Gutierrez HERNANDEZ      MEX  3:43:05
5  Norma Angelica Leon ORDUNA     MEX  3:45:27
6  Adriana Andraca GOMEZ          MEX  3:46:00
7  Erica Rosas JUAREZ             MEX  3:50:31
8  Rosalia Alavez CORNEJO         MEX  3:52:03
9  Cosette Carrillio SALINAS      MEX  3:52:52
10 Marisol Ortega TORRES          MEX  3:52:56

27 NOVEMBER 2011: 21K NUEVO LEON, MEXICO

MEN:
1  Robert LETINZ                  KEN  1:03:20
2  Bado WORKO                     ETH  1:05:21
3  Jesus Primo CAPULA             MEX  1:05:59

WOMEN:
1  Rispel GESABWA                 KEN  1:13:24
2  Sehewarge Alene AMARE          ETH  1:13:27
3  Alejandra SILIS                MEX  1:20:22

27 NOVEMBER 2011: LAKE KAWAGUCHI MARATHON, JAPAN

MEN:
1  Kota ARAKI                     JPN  2:22:22 
2  Yusuke TOKIYA                  JPN  2:22:28 

WOMEN:
1  Yukina KITAMURA                JPN  2:47:48

27 NOVEMBER 2011: AMICA INSURANCE SEATTLE MARATHON, USA

MEN:
1  Jesse WILLIAMS                 USA  2:29:54
2  Ian NURSE                      USA  2:33:11
3  Ian FRASER                     USA  2:36:41
4  Jesse STREVICK                 USA  2:39:20
5  Richard ARZATE                 USA  2:42:17
6  Talon ABERNATHY                USA  2:43:33
7  James DESALVO                  USA  2:44:41
8  Matt HAGGERTY                  USA  2:47:02
9  Jon NORQUIST                   USA  2:47:27
10 Adam GRAMBO                    USA  2:48:15 

WOMEN:
1  Trisha STEIDL                  USA  3:03:41
2  Zara LUKENS                    USA  3:07:03
3  Kirsten KOLB                   USA  3:10:29
4  Sabine PULLINS                 USA  3:10:40
5  Jodie ISOMURA                  USA  3:14:24
6  Lisa POLIZZI                   USA  3:15:25
7  Shannon DEBOER                 USA  3:18:24
8  Jenny JENSEN                   USA  3:20:15
9  Jennifer CRAIK                 USA  3:20:59
10 Jennifer MUNDALL               USA  3:22:30

27 NOVEMBER 2011: COMMERCIAL BANK OF ETHIOPIA GREAT ETHIOPIAN RUN

MEN:
1  Mewsnet GEREMEW                ETH  28:37
2  Yigrem DEMELASH                ETH  28:44 
3  Nicolas KIPKOMON               KEN  28:47
4  Belete ASSEFA                  ETH  28:51
5  Senbetu MEKEBO                 ETH  28:59
6  Berhanu MEKONNEN               ETH  29:12
7  Ayele MERGERSA                 ETH  29:14
8  Abera CHANE                    ETH  29:18
9  Abebe NEGEWO                   ETH  29:19
10 Tebelu ZEWDE                   ETH  29:24

WOMEN:
1  Abebech AFEWORK                ETH  32:59
2  Teki GELANA                    ETH  33:06
3  Atsede HABTAMU                 ETH  33:12
4  Hiwot AYALEW                   ETH  33:22
5  Etenesh DIRO                   ETH  33:32
6  Hirut AGA                      ETH  33:33
7  Atsede BAYISA                  ETH  33:39
8  Yebrgual MELESE                ETH  33:40
9  Afara GUDEFAY                  ETH  33:53
10 Tsegereda GIRMA                ETH  33:55

27 NOVEMBER 2011: UNICEF CHARITY HALF MARATHON, HONG KONG

MEN:
1  Thomas KIPROTICH               KEN  1:10:16
2  Ka Ho CHAN                     HKG  1:11:23
3  Colin FISHWICK                      1:11:33
4  IP HOI YEUNG                   HKG  1:12:10
5  Daniel Haile ABOYE             ETH  1:14:40
6  Brendan KEAN                        1:16:09
7  Mak Yun LEUNG                  HKG  1:16:16
8  LEE CHEUK HIM                  HKG  1:16:33
9  Tsui Chi KIN                   HKG  1:17:53
10 Phillippe COSENTINO                 1:17:53

WOMEN:
1  Sui Ping FAN                   HKG  1:24:47
2  Pui Shan CHAN                  HKG  1:30:41
3  Luen Fan LEONG                 HKG  1:31:27
4  Rosamund BARKER                     1:33:52
5  Christine WONG                 HKG  1:34:02
6  Angela Fung Ming LEUNG         HKG  1:34:15
7  Anne CHENG_ECHEVERRIA          HKG  1:35:52
8  Kenna Pui Kam LEE              HKG  1:37:27
9  Katia KUCHER                        1:38:11
10 Yann Kai OH                    HKG  1:38:39

10km
MEN:
1  Gi Ka MAN                      HKG  32:27
2  Curtis BARCLAY-GRUNDLER             33:41
3  Ho Yin YUEN                    HKG  34:19

WOMEN:
1  Kit Ching YIU                  HKG  36:23
2  Angela KONG                    HKG  39:29
3  Charlotte CUTLER                    41:43

previous month November 2011 next month

Top

AIMS